English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
treble play tape
OBS: for example a 7 in. spool can hold up to 3, 600 feet of treble play tape-giving a total playing time of 6 hours at 3 3-4 ins. per second on a twin-track recorder.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
bande triple durée
OBS: (...) [on a] réduit (...) l'épaisseur des bandes qui sont maintenant disponibles en six types. Bande standard (...) Bande longue durée (...) Bande double durée (...) -- [ Bande quadruple durée ] Bande sextuple durée