English (Landscape Architecture)
ornamental garden [correct]
CONT: In North America, where for a long time most men were preoccupied with making a world, not a garden, ornamental gardens were slow to take hold.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin d'ornement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le jardin se divise en jardin potager, jardin d'ornement, jardin fruitier.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec "jardin d'agrément" (en anglais, "pleasure garden").