English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenancy by the entireties [correct]
DEF: A tenancy which is created between a husband and wife and by which together they hold title to the whole with right of survivorship so that, upon death of either, other takes whole to exclusion of deceased's heirs.... It is essentially a "joint tenancy, "modified by the common-law theory that husband and wife are one person, and survivorship is the predominant and distinguishing feature of each.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, pp. 1313-14).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenance unitaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: tenance unitaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).