English (Law of Estates (common law); Phraseology)
with representation
OBS: I direct my executors and trustees to hold in trust the residue of my estate for my son..., with representation in favour of...
French (Droit successoral (common law); Phraséologie)
avec droit d'hériter par représentation [proposition]