English (Citizenship and Immigration)
hold a vehicle [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
retenir un véhicule [correct]; détenir un véhicule [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.