English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hold-open pad [correct]
OBS: perform following steps to install nose radome support assembly :(...) Install safety pin in hinge assembly and attach support assembly to hold-open pad on nose radome.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
support de maintien d'ouverture