English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
hold-up till alarm [correct]
DEF: an alarm placed in a till so as to register a silent alarm when money is removed during a robbery.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
alarme anti-hold-up de tiroir-caisse [correct, nom féminin]