English (Plastics Manufacturing)
melt channel
CONT: Problem : Black specks. Probable causes : Material contaminated or hold-up material flaking off melt channel. Correction : Check incoming material; clean melt channel.
French (Plasturgie)
filet de la zone de fusion [proposition, nom masculin]; filet de la zone de transition [proposition, nom masculin]