English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Financial Institutions)
blanket bond [correct]
DEF: A bond which affords financial institutions protection against various risks, covers all employees and frequently extends to protect against loss by hold-up, robbery, mysterious disappearance, etc.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Institutions financières)
cautionnement global [correct, proposition, nom masculin]