English (Protection of Property; Criminology; Security Devices; Corporate Security)
hold-up alarm [correct]
DEF: an audible or silent alarm sent from the scene of a hold-up or other emergency.
French (Sécurité des biens; Criminologie; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
alarme anti-hold-up [correct, nom féminin]