English (Plastics Manufacturing)
black speck [correct]
CONT: Problem : Black specks. Probable causes : Material contaminated or hold-up material flaking off melt channel. Correction : Check incoming material; clean melt channel.
French (Plasturgie)
tache noire [proposition, nom féminin]