English (Banking)
discharged bill [correct]
DEF: The payment of a bill of exchange either by the drawer, drawee or when the acceptor becomes the holder of the bill. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
lettre de change payée [correct, nom féminin]