English (Citizenship and Immigration)
holder of a medical certificate [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
porteur d'un certificat médical [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.