English (Artificial Intelligence; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
local knowledge [correct]
CONT: ... degree of local knowledge of the holder of a pilotage certificate
French (Intelligence artificielle; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
connaissance locale [correct, nom féminin]; connaissance des lieux [nom féminin]