English (Banking)
savings deposit certificate [correct]
DEF: ... a security attesting the sum of the deposit in the bank and the rights of the depositor(holder of the certificate) to receive a sum of money deposited and the interests specified on the certificate of the bank issuing the certificates or any other branch of the bank at the end of the established deposit period.
French (Banque)
certificat de dépôt d'épargne [proposition, nom masculin]