English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Scholarships and Research Grants)
William E. Taylor Fellowship [correct, Canada]
OBS: Annual award for most outstanding Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada doctoral fellowship holder.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
Bourse William E. Taylor [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bourse accordée chaque année au meilleur candidat du concours de bourse de doctorat du Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines du Canada.