English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Citizenship and Immigration)
fellowship holder [correct]; holder of fellowship [correct]; holder of academic research award [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Citoyenneté et immigration)
bénéficiaire d'une bourse de recherche [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.