English (Insurance)
insurance program [correct]; insurance programme [correct]
DEF: A plan which coordinates insurance needs, policies and settlements for the purpose of carrying out the aims and objectives of a policy holder.
French (Assurances)
programme d'assurance [correct, nom masculin]