English (Insurance)
policyholder in Canada [correct]
DEF: The person who for the time being is the holder of a policy in Canada. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
souscripteur au Canada [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Titulaire d'une police au Canada. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].