English (Life Insurance)
participating insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance on which the policy holder is entitled to share in the surplus earnings of the company through dividends which reflects the difference between the premium charges and the actual experience.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance avec participation [nom féminin]; assurance à participation [nom féminin]