English (Insurance; Insurance Companies)
mutual principle [correct]; mutuality [correct]
CONT: The mutual principle made it possible for resourceful men to form companies and to give protection to the policy holder without the necessity of raising a sizeable sum of money to invest in the business.
French (Assurances; Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
mutualité [correct, nom féminin]; principe de l'association [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] forme particulière d'exploitation d'assurance, fondée nécessairement [...] sur l'association de risques et sur la répartition éventuelle aux adhérents des trop perçus [...]
Spanish (Seguros; Compañías de seguros)
reciprocidad [correct, nom féminin]