English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
possessory estate [correct]
OBS: Easements and profits à prendre... do not give the holder a right of possession but a right to use or to take something from land, the possessory estates in which are owned by others.... Use is difficult to distinguish from possession in some cases. Grantors occasionally create "exclusive" easements or profits. Courts may treat such interests as being or "almost" being possessory estates....(Cunningham, Stoebuck & Whitman, 1984, pp. 435-6).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine possessoire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: domaine possessoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).