English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
discard rack [correct]; discard holder [correct]; discard tray [correct]
DEF: Plastic holder to right of Dealer where discards are kept until deck is reshuffled.
CONT: Discards ... are placed in a discard tray on the left side of the table from the player’s perspective.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
support pour cartes écartées [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Support en plastique, à la droite du croupier, dans lequel les cartes écartées sont gardées jusqu'à ce que le jeu de cartes soit remanié.