English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
exchange warrant
CONT: The company will acquire all the common shares of company X for $100, 000 and the issue by the company to CIFL of an exchange warrant permitting the holder to exchange Class A shares for common shares on the terms set out in the exchange warrant.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
bon d'échange [proposition, nom masculin]