English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
runway-holding position marking [correct]
CONT: Runway-holding position markings on a runway interrupt other runway markings with the exception of runway designation markings.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
marque de point d'attente avant piste [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les marques de point d'attente avant piste interrompent les autres marques de piste sauf les marques d'identification de piste.