English (Marketing)
cross-marketing [correct]
CONT: Cross-marketing is the ability to sell to the customers of one affiliate the products of the holding company or other affiliates. Many retail bank products are being packaged with price incentives to encourage customers to consolidate their banking relationships. Future opportunities to cross-market additional securities and insurance products could be stalled as a result of misunderstandings by policymakers.
French (Commercialisation)
marketing croisé [proposition, nom masculin]; marketing jumelé [proposition, nom masculin]