English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
contingency bed [correct]; swing bed [correct]; holding bed [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
lit tampon [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
cama de emergencia [nom féminin]