English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Transport of Wood)
safety guy [correct]
DEF: A line rigged under the bull block to take it to the ground if the holding straps break.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Transport du bois)
hauban de sécurité [correct, nom masculin]