English (Citizenship and Immigration)
holding centre [correct]
OBS: Office of the High Commissioner for Refugees.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
centre de surveillance [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Haut-commissariat pour les réfugiés.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.