English (Trade Names; Agricultural Chemicals)
Amcide™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Amcide™ : A trademark of Amsolv Holding Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
Amcide [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Composition : sulfamate d'ammonium. Usages : herbicide.
OBS: AmcideMC : Marque de commerce de la société Amsolv Holding Company.