English (Storage of Water; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
holding tank
CONT: The following may be added to the complete treatment layout including final ozonization : a contact tank in which the raw water previously treated to break-point is returned; a holding tank.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux)
bassin de rétention [correct]
CONT: Au traitement complet avec ozonation finale, s'ajoutent suivant les cas : un éventuel bassin de contact d'eau brute traitée au break-point; un bassin de rétention; [...]