English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
double cassette [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A container holding a supply reel with its length of magnetic tape and a take-up spool.
OBS: double cassette : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
cassette [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Magasin renfermant une bobine débitrice supportant une bande magnétique, et une bobine réceptrice.
OBS: cassette : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.