English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
amalgamated corporation [correct]
CONT: The by-laws of the amalgamated corporation must be the same as the by-laws of the amalgamating holding corporation on a vertical amalgamation and the same as the by-laws of the amalgamating subsidiary corporation whose shares are not cancelled on a horizontal amalgamation.
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société nouvelle issue d'une fusion [correct, nom féminin]