English (Corporate Economics)
holding cost
OBS: include warehousing and storage costs, costs of capital tied up in inventory, costs of adverse price movements, obsolescence, spoilage, pilferage, and taxes and insurance on inventory.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
coût de possession
OBS: coût unitaire (achat ou fabrication de l'article, magasinage, charges financières sur immobilisation du capital (...) que supporte l'entreprise pour stocker l'article.