English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
reorganize [correct, verbe]
CONT: The Supplementary Reserve has been reorganized into the Supplementary Ready Reserve and the Supplementary Holding Reserve. The former comprises the most militarily current and fittest members, who volunteer to be assigned to specific wartime positions or tasks in existing Canadian Forces units.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
réorganiser [correct]
CONT: La Réserve supplémentaire a récemment été réorganisée. Elle comprend désormais deux éléments: la Réserve supplémentaire disponible et la Réserve supplémentaire d'attente. La première regroupe les personnes dont la formation et la condition physique sont encore suffisantes.