English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
U-box [correct]
DEF: A U-shaped holding device used in continuous wet processing of fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
cuve en U [correct, nom féminin]