English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
craniophore [correct]
DEF: A device for holding a skull during measurement of its diameters and angles.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
craniophore [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument utilisé pour maintenir le crâne dans une position fixe durant son examen et sa mesure.