English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
double constituency [correct]
CONT: It was stressed that the election commission should not allow political parties not holding party elections to take part in national provincial and local elections. The idea of double constituency was also mooted out.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
duo nominal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le Régent est unique, mais le vote est duo nominal, le citoyen qui obtiendra le plus grand nombre de voix sera le Régent [...]