English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
dryland pound [correct]; dry-land pound [correct]
DEF: An enclosed facility constructed on-shore of plastic, fibreglass, concrete or other approved material which is capable of holding live lobsters in controlled conditions utilizing pumped seawater.
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
vivier à terre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un système de vivier à terre, qui règle le cycle de mue du homard et permet une mise en marché du homard vivant toute l'année.