English (Loans)
cross-lending [correct]
DEF: Lending by one member of a financial holding group to another member of the same group.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt intragroupe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Prêt par une institution financière à une autre appartenant au même groupe financier.