English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Medication; Medical and Hospital Organization)
holding order
OBS: Order for medication made by a doctor in a hospital. Medication not to be administered immediately but only if certain circumstances arise.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Médicaments; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
consignes particulières [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]