English (Citizenship and Immigration)
minimum holding period [correct]
OBS: in respect of an investor.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
période minimale de retenue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: à l'égard d'un investisseur.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.