English (International Relations)
isolationism [correct]
DEF: The Policy of holding aloof from the affairs of other countries or groups especially in politics.
French (Relations internationales)
isolationnisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Politique consistant pour un État, à s'intégrer le moins possible à la vie internationale et à récuser toute ingérence dans ses propres affaires.