English (Diamond Industry)
holding rack [correct]
CONT: Install the scaife on the bench :... c) take a new or refurbished scaife from the holding rack...
French (Industrie diamantaire)
rayonnage de rangement [nom masculin]
CONT: La meilleure manière de stocker les disques est de les entreposer sur des rayonnages de rangement en bois.
OBS: Pour les meules.