English (Information Processing (Informatics))
parallel unload; parallel-unload
CONT: Parallel Load and Unload - The high performance loader, provided with IDS [Informix Dynamic Server] Enterprise Edition, takes advantage of IDS’s data partitioning model to speed moving data in and out of your database.
OBS: When the register is full, a parallel-unload is accomplished, either directly to the IOC or to a holding register, depending on the channel type.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
déchargement parallèle [proposition, nom masculin]; décharge en parallèle [proposition, nom féminin]