English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
exhaust [correct, verbe]
CONT: This exhausts the shift signal holding the relay valve downward.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
évacuer [correct]