English (Industries - General)
engineered manufactured product [correct]
OBS: Industrials. We are adding a 2% holding in United Dominion; this company's focus on engineered manufactured products has been enhanced by a recent acquisition yet the stock trades at 10 times our 1995 earnings estimate.
French (Industries - Généralités)
produit conçu et fabriqué sur mesure [proposition, nom masculin]