English (Productivity and Profitability; Industrial Establishments)
economic batch quantity
OBS: --the size of quantities or batches to be manufactured or purchased taking into account the costs of production or acquisition and holding stock.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Établissements industriels)
série économique
OBS: --quantité d'objets à mettre en fabrication calculée de telle sorte qu'elle minimise les coûts.