English (Job Descriptions; Special-Language Phraseology)
information holdings stream
CONT: Information holdings Stream is composed of positions that provide clerical services related to files, publications, records, data, security, provision of information and mailing services for the department, regardless of organizational context.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
volet de la non-diffusion des renseignements [proposition, nom masculin]