English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Sushi bond [correct]
DEF: A Eurobond that is issued by a Japanese issuer and does not count against a Japanese institution's limits on the holdings of foriegn securities.
OBS: Another name for a Eurobond issued by a Japanese company.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation sushi [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Une Euro-obligation émise par une société japonaise.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono sushi [nom masculin]