English (Tort Law (common law))
evictor [correct]; evicter [correct, rare]
DEF: One who expels the inhabitants from a country. One who evicts his tenants. A person employed to eject tenants from their holdings.
CONT: evictee n. an evicted tenant L19 evictor n. E19
French (Droit des délits (common law))
expulseur [correct, nom masculin]; expultrice [correct, nom féminin]