English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
request for statement [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A request for either a statement of holdings or a statement of transactions or a statement of open orders or a statement of pending transactions or a statement of numbers.
OBS: request for statement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
demande de relevé [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Demande soit d'un relevé des avoirs ou d'un relevé des opérations ou d'un relevé des ordres en cours ou d'un relevé des opérations en suspens ou d'un relevé de numéros.
OBS: demande de relevé : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.