English (Trade Names; Food Industries)
Jell-o® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A brand of dessert made from a mixture of gelatin, sugar, and fruit flavoring, dissolved in hot water and chilled until firm.
OBS: A trademark of Kraft Foods Holdings, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Jell-o® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Jell-o® : Marque de commerce de Kraft Foods Holdings, Inc.