English (Police)
holdup squad
CONT: The Complaints Commissioner found that 6 of 11 charges that holdup squad members used torture to extract confession.
French (Police)
brigade des attaques à main armée [proposition, nom féminin]; brigade des hold-up [proposition, nom féminin]