English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
brass bushing [correct]; bushing brass [correct]
CONT: ... Install the brass bushing in the hole you have chosen for the fiber. Put the brass bushing into the hole from the inside of the aperture and push it in until it bottoms against the fiber guard. The bushing is bigger than the hole in the fiber guard.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
crapaudine en fonte [correct, nom féminin]; crapaudine fonte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: crapaudine : 1. Grille placée à l'entrée d'un conduit pour en empêcher l'obstruction par des corps étrangers [...] 4. Palier d'un arbre vertical destiné à le guider et à le supporter à sa partie inférieure.