English (Biological Sciences; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
marine borer holes; toredo holes
OBS: Holes and channels made by marine borers (toredo).
French (Sciences biologiques; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
trous de xylophages marins; trous de tarets
OBS: Trous et galeries creusés par les tarets et autres xylophages marins.