English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
fill hole cover gasket [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
joint du couvercle de l'orifice de remplissage [correct, nom masculin]