English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
quick-opening fill hole cover [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
couvercle de l'orifice de remplissage, à ouverture rapide [correct, nom masculin]