English (General Hardware; Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
watering bulb [correct]
CONT: Water the plant normally and then fill the watering bulb with water, poke a hole in the soil with a pencil, and insert the stem into the hole. As the soil dries it will draw the water from the bulb for up to 7 days, depending on the plant.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Robinetterie et accessoires)
boule d'arrosage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Boule d'arrosage en verre soufflé bouche et modelé à la main. Elle arrose vos plantes d'intérieur en votre absence! Nombreux coloris, longueurs en 20, 38 et 58 cm. Effet déco et utile garantie!