English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution; Pipes and Fittings)
spectacle blank [correct]
DEF: A blank that is shaped like a figure eight, one part having a hole in it and the other part solid, for insertion between two flange faces for either isolation or to permit flow.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Tuyauterie et raccords)
bride escamotable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Diaphragme escamotable [...] système à revolver permettant de substituer un diaphragme à un autre [...]
OBS: bride pleine.