English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
dial bore gauge [correct]; internal indicator gauge
CONT: The dial bore gauge must be set to a size with a master gauge, and then the hole size is compared to the gauge setting.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Usinage (Métallurgie))
comparateur à cadran d'intérieur [nom masculin]