English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
circular forming tool [correct]; circular form tool [correct]
DEF: A disk with a centrally located mounting hole, plain or threaded, with a notch ground in the periphery to provide a cutting edge.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
outil molette [correct, nom masculin]; outil circulaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Outil à lame amovible dont la partie active est une lame circulaire.