English (Oxygen Cutting (Metals))
hole piercing
OBS: used alone, the oxygen lance is particularly effective in piercing holes.
French (Oxycoupage)
perçage de trous
OBS: le chalumeau-gougeur permet le -- dans les épaisseur d'acier.