English (Aeroindustry)
fastener hole [correct]
CONT: After initial difficulties, McDonnell Douglas is aiming at combining drilling and reaming operations, to take about one minute per fastener hole.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
orifice d'assemblage
CONT: (...) McDonnell Douglas envisage de combiner les opérations de perçage et d'alésage, ce qui ne demanderait qu'une minute environ par orifice d'assemblage.