English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
maximum plated-through hole size [correct]
DEF: A hole size equal to the specified hole size before plating, plus the manufacturing tolerance, less twice the minimum plating thickness.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
diamètre maximal du trou traversant avant placage [proposition, nom masculin]