English (Tourist Lodging; Hotel Industry (General))
housekeeping resort [correct]; self-catering resort
CONT: Housekeeping resorts were composed of a collection of small cottages where guests were expected to bring their own food and linens and fend for themselves.
OBS: housekeeping : Of, relating to, or designating holiday or rented accommodation that provides cooking and washing facilities...
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Hôtellerie (Généralités))
centre de villégiature à installations libre-service [proposition, nom masculin]