English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
holidays [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Missed surfaces on a ship in paintwork.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
dimanches [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Endroits d'un bâtiment que l'on a oublié de peindre.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.