English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; General Vocabulary)
preliterate
CONT: After all, post-literate man returns to the holistic mentality of the preliterate.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Vocabulaire général)
prélivresque [proposition]; pré-livresque [proposition, vieilli]